Phone Extension Directory
For general inquiries, call 564-4141

After dialing 218-564-4141, you will be prompted to choose an extension number. Please note:  teachers and some staff will not be directly available during teaching hours and you will automatically routed to their voice mail.  
Ext Name Position   Ext Name Position   Ext Name Position
1205 ABC     2311 Johnson, Kami History   1130 Roiko, Josh 2nd
700 Albin, Christina Transp Sup                
1330 ALC, FED ALC/FED   1161 Kapphahn, Cory 4th   1206 Schmitz, Ali Soc Worker
1105 Allebach, Pam 1st   700 Kimball, Daryl Bus Mechanic   1119 Schorn, Kasey ECSE
1233 AmeriCorp Math Corp   1241 Kitchen/Cafenasium Old   1163 Schroeder, Hunter 4th
1122 AmeriCorp Reading Corp   1112 Koch, Michelle Title 1   1237 Schultz, Brad Sp Ed
1100 Anderson, Janet ES Secretary   1100 Koons, Tammy ES Secretary   1106 Smith, Cassy 1st
2305 Bachmann, Ashley Math   1232 Kramer, Stephanie MS History   1131 Smith, Katie ES PE
        1216 Krause, Brian Tech Int   2330 Snow, Jerry Chem/Phy
1204 Berg, Jennifer Intervention   1222 Kriens, Roxanne Intervention   1203 Snyder, Kristina FED
1404 Bergem, Kyle Bus Mgr   1145 Lake, Chris PLTW   2312 Sommers, Kevin ES PE
1211 Besonen, Dan 5th   1400   Dist Sec   1157 Sommers, Keylee 4th
1315 Besonen, Tiffany Art                
1110 Blaha, Elyssa 1st   1152 Leveled Library     1207 Strandquist, Connie Sp Ed
2309 Bolton, Bruce ELA   1214 Lindquist, Dave Tech Coordinator   1230 Thompson, Randy MS ELA
1140 Brockpahler, MaryJo 3rd   1113 Lounge, ES     1112 Title 1  
700 Bus Garage Bus Garage   1212 Lounge, MS     1320 Upton, Jake Music
1225 Butler, Tyler 6th   1335 Lounge, HS     1307 Vogel, Michelle For Lang
1332 CNA Classroom C N A   2332 Lounge, HS 2nd floor     1242 Wagenman, Baileigh MS Math
1159 Cobb, Karly 4th   1124 Ludwig, Alana 2nd   1115 Walvatne, Ashley K
1107 Conf Room, ES     2335 Lundsten, Kristi Sp Ed   1305 Weaver, Tara Sp Ed
1303 Conf Room, HS     1143 ES Makerspace     1336 Weight Room  
1210 Conf Room, MS     1136 Malikowski, Amy 3rd   1403 Wellen, Kevin Supt
1333 Crook, Tanya New Kitchen   1402 Mattson, Linda Acct Pay/Payroll   1155 Weston, Nichole Sp Ed
1239 Dormanen, Charlie Bldg & Grnd   1102 Mayer, Jeannie ES Principal   1322 Weston, Toby Ind Tech
1333 Dormanen, Lisa New Kitchen   1118 Miska, Karen SLPA   1112 White, Kerry Title 1
1311 Dissmore, Norma FACS   1231 Mohr, Christin Sp Ed   1131 White, Lindsey ES PE
1101 Eckman, Stephanie ES Off Asst   1217 Nemeth, Becky 5th        
2307 Eischens, Alicia ELA   1314 Ness, Maria Ag   2303 Wurdock, Tim Math
1120 Etzler, Jamie PreK   1202 Ness, Stephanie Nurse   2334 Yliniemi, Bailey Biology
1223 Fedie, Nicole 6th   1401 Niemela, Elena Dist Off         
1301 Frank, Mark HS Principal   1103 Niska, Colleen Health Off   1318 CEP Career Couns
1133 Franklin, Shelly ES Media   1111 Novak, Lisa 1st   1154 ES SpEd Resource  
1312 Frie, Todd AD/PE   2310 Online Lab     KITCHEN   EXT 1333
1220 Hahn, Beth Band   1138 Orlando, Darcie 3rd   CUSTODIAN   EXT 1239
1229 Hahn, Isaiah MS PE DAPE   1108 Palubicki, Christa Soc Worker   PRESCHOOL   EXT 1120
1112 Hamblin, Shelly Title 1   1151 Pederson, Chelsey Sp Ed   NURSE   EXT 1202
1121 Head Start Head Start   1229   ESL   HEALTH OFFICE EXT 1103
1103 Health Office ES Health Off   1116 Peterson, Emily K   1334 Itinerant Office  
        1300 Peterson, Judy HS secretary   1208 Itinerant Office  
1134 Hendrickson, Ian ES Music   1215 Peterson, Molly 5   MAIN NUMBER 564-4141
1109 Henry, Christi Title 1   2314 Petrowski, Scott History   ELEM SCHOOL EXT 1
2301 Hill, Ryan Sp Ed           MIDDLE SCHOOL EXT 2
1313 Hodge, April Choir           HIGH SCHOOL EXT 3
1114 Huttunen, Kayla K   1141 Porta, Megan 3rd   DISTRICT OFFICE EXT 4
1213 Huus, Megan 5th   1221 Pulju, Cody 6th   BUS GARAGE EXT 5
1117 Jasmer, Nick K   1224 Redetzke, Matt Tech Asst        
1128 Jettmann, Diana 2nd   1238 Rice, Ruth Sp Ed